ltds.uk / companies / 03010358
LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LIMITED
30 TOURNAMENT ROAD, GLENFIELD, LEICESTER, UNITED KINGDOM, LE3 8FQ
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 1995SIC 46610
Company Information
Registered Address30 TOURNAMENT ROAD, GLENFIELD, LEICESTER, UNITED KINGDOM, LE3 8FQ
Incorporated16 January 1995
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46610 — Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 October 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 January 2025
Accounts TypeTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GP WORKS LTD Active
- JUBILEE2014 LIMITED Active
- KLINICAL ENTERPRISES LTD Active
- LINK AND CROSSLINK TECHNOLOGIES LTD Active
- OUR GIFTS LTD Active
- PRO ENERGY GROUP LTD Active
- RELIANCE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED Active
- ROMB&C CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BW TRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED Active
- GRAYS MACHINERY LTD Active
- FLASH SHOPY LTD Active
- FARMMASTER MACHINERY LIMITED Active
- ARGO TRACTORS MACHINERY LIMITED Active
- TAM AGRI LTD Active
- THE GATE FOR DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT LTD Active
- WESTNEY INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED Active
Watch LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch